COMPRESSOR TRSA12 3451 106mm PV4 12V DIR GMC ENVOY 204-5008

$438.30

Direct-fit replacement Sanden TRSA12 A/C compressor assembly, supplied complete with clutch and pulley. Match it to your vehicle by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type A/C compressor assembly
Model TRSA12
Grooves 4
Pulley 101 mm
Years 2003–2009

Confirm your year & engine before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 204-5008 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 204-5008 Category: Tags: ,
 

Description

A/C compressor assembly · Sanden

Sanden TRSA12 A/C Compressor Assembly

A direct-fit replacement air-conditioning compressor assembly for Chevrolet applications. Match it to your vehicle using the specifications and the full cross-reference list below.

TRSA124-groovePulley Diameter 101Direct-fit replacement
Sanden TRSA12 A/C Compressor Assembly
Air Components 204-5008
Overview

Built to replace the original compressor

This Sanden TRSA12 compressor assembly is the pump at the heart of the A/C system — it circulates refrigerant so the system can cool. It’s supplied as a ready-to-install assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted.

Confirm it matches the unit on your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below. If your old compressor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Model
TRSA12
Grooves
4
Pulley
101 mm
Years
2003–2009
Specifications

Compressor specs

Control ValveN
DiodeN
Discharge Port (mm)30
Gauge Line (mm)62
Grooves4
Pulley Diameter (mm)101
RotationCW
Suction Port (mm)34
Voltage12
Part number204-5008

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by pulley groove count, pulley diameter and the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed for your vehicle, contact us before ordering.

Fitment

Vehicle application

Fits 22 vehicle applications across Chevrolet, GMC, Isuzu, Buick, Saab (2003–2009). Use the vehicle finder on this page or the cross-reference list to confirm your exact year and engine.

Confirm your exact year and engine before ordering — send us your VIN if you want us to verify.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACCO 4911AC
AC Delco1521175
AC Delco1521730
AC Delco1521181
Advance Auto PartsDW77548
Austin Baker10350261
Austin Baker10345640
CARLISLE3013611
Compressor Works638850
Denso Automotive Systems4717036
Four Seasons97582
Four Seasons78548
Four Seasons77548
General Motors25825340
General Motors15196708
General Motors15226803
General Motors25825338
General Motors8103993660
General Motors10399366
General Motors10366867
General Motors15756445
General Motors89040222
Global Cool Cars0908A2002
Global Parts Distributors7512531
Global Parts Distributors5512531
Global Parts Distributors6512531
Global Parts Distributors5512511
Global Parts Distributors7512511
Global Parts Distributors6512511
Global Parts Distributors6511418
Global Parts Distributors2003457AM
NAPATEM254526
NAPA276609
NAPATEM255763
NAPATEM276609
NAPA255763
NAPA254526
Omega2021175
Omega2003451
Oreilly Auto Parts77548
Ranshu14SD3451
Ranshu1421125NEW
Ranshu14SD3451NC
Ranshu14SD3451NEW
Ranshu1421125
Ranshu14SD3451C
Ranshu1421125RC
Ranshu14SD3451GM
Ranshu14SD3451RC
Ready-Aire/Proliance2559
Ready-Aire/Proliance2559N
Sanden3457
Sanden3451
Sanden3453
Sanden4911
Spectra Premium0610228
TRANSTAR ACACCSD3451
Order

Order this compressor

Add it to your cart below, or browse other compressors. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 3 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-544 $47.25 47 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 6 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-545 $47.25 45 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 9 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-546 $47.25 48 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-547 $47.25 32 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-548 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 9 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-549 $47.25 42 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-550 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-551 $47.25 45 in stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this compressor to your cart

Direct-fit Sanden TRSA12 A/C compressor assembly. Matched to the original by specs and cross-reference.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this compressor fits my vehicle?
Match the cross-reference numbers below to the number stamped on your old compressor, and compare the pulley groove count and diameter. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or your old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it come with the clutch and pulley?
Yes — it’s sold as a complete compressor assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted. Verify your belt and clutch connector match before installation.
Is the compressor oil included?
Always set the system’s total oil charge to the vehicle manufacturer’s specification when you install a compressor. Call us if you need help confirming the amount and oil type for your system.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old compressor and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 15.65 lbs
Dimensions 10.8 × 7.6 × 9.7 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: CO 4911AC
  • AC Delco: 1521175
  • AC Delco: 1521730
  • AC Delco: 1521181
  • Advance Auto Parts: DW77548
  • Austin Baker: 10350261
  • Austin Baker: 10345640
  • CARLISLE: 3013611
  • Compressor Works: 638850
  • Denso Automotive Systems: 4717036
  • Four Seasons: 97582
  • Four Seasons: 78548
  • Four Seasons: 77548
  • General Motors: 25825340
  • General Motors: 15196708
  • General Motors: 15226803
  • General Motors: 25825338
  • General Motors: 8103993660
  • General Motors: 10399366
  • General Motors: 10366867
  • General Motors: 15756445
  • General Motors: 89040222
  • Global Cool Cars: 0908A2002
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7512531
  • Global Parts Distributors: 5512531
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6512531
  • Global Parts Distributors: 5512511
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7512511
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6512511
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6511418
  • Global Parts Distributors: 2003457AM
  • NAPA: TEM254526
  • NAPA: 276609
  • NAPA: TEM255763
  • NAPA: TEM276609
  • NAPA: 255763
  • NAPA: 254526
  • Omega: 2021175
  • Omega: 2003451
  • Oreilly Auto Parts: 77548
  • Ranshu: 14SD3451
  • Ranshu: 1421125NEW
  • Ranshu: 14SD3451NC
  • Ranshu: 14SD3451NEW
  • Ranshu: 1421125
  • Ranshu: 14SD3451C
  • Ranshu: 1421125RC
  • Ranshu: 14SD3451GM
  • Ranshu: 14SD3451RC
  • Ready-Aire/Proliance: 2559
  • Ready-Aire/Proliance: 2559N
  • Sanden: 3457
  • Sanden: 3451
  • Sanden: 3453
  • Sanden: 4911
  • Spectra Premium: 0610228
  • TRANSTAR AC: ACCSD3451

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Control Valve (Y/ N): N
  • Diode (Y/ N): N
  • Discharge Port (mm): 30
  • Gauge Line (mm): 62
  • Grooves: 4
  • Pulley Diameter (mm): 101
  • Rotation: CW
  • Suction Port (mm): 34
  • Voltage: 12

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.