COMPRESSOR TRSA12 3450 CHEVY TRAILBLAZER 02-09204-1570

$387.95

Direct-fit replacement Sanden TRSA12 A/C compressor assembly, supplied complete with clutch and pulley. Match it to your vehicle by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type A/C compressor assembly
Model TRSA12
Grooves 6
Pulley 106 mm
Refrigerant R134A
Years 2000–2009

Confirm your year & engine before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 204-1570 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

In stock

SKU: 204-1570 Category: Tag:
 

Description

A/C compressor assembly · Sanden

Sanden TRSA12 A/C Compressor Assembly

A direct-fit replacement air-conditioning compressor assembly for Oldsmobile applications. Match it to your vehicle using the specifications and the full cross-reference list below.

TRSA126-groovePulley 106R134ADirect-fit replacement
Sanden TRSA12 A/C Compressor Assembly
Air Components 204-1570
Overview

Built to replace the original compressor

This Sanden TRSA12 compressor assembly is the pump at the heart of the A/C system — it circulates refrigerant so the system can cool. It’s supplied as a ready-to-install assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted.

Confirm it matches the unit on your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below. If your old compressor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Model
TRSA12
Grooves
6
Pulley
106 mm
Refrigerant
R134A
Years
2000–2009
Specifications

Compressor specs

Compressor MountDirect
Grooves6
Pulley Diameter (mm)106
RefrigerantR134A
Part number204-1570

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by pulley groove count, pulley diameter and the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed for your vehicle, contact us before ordering.

Fitment

Vehicle application

Fits 28 vehicle applications across Oldsmobile, Chevrolet, GMC, Isuzu, Buick, Saab (2000–2009). Use the vehicle finder on this page or the cross-reference list to confirm your exact year and engine.

Confirm your exact year and engine before ordering — send us your VIN if you want us to verify.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACCO 4910AC
AC Delco1521916
AC Delco1521727
AC Delco1521182
AC Delco1521731
Advance Auto PartsDW77561
AFI0321
Austin Baker10344880
Austin Baker10349191
CARLISLE3013601
Compressor Works637561
Delphi Automotive SystemsCS10054
Denso Automotive Systems4717035
Four Seasons78561
Four Seasons77561
Frigette2041570
General Motors25825341
General Motors25825339
General Motors15070473
General Motors10399367
General Motors88892743
General Motors10366868
General Motors15198475
Global Cool Cars0908A2001
Global Parts Distributors5511418
Global Parts Distributors7511418
Global Parts Distributors6511418
Global Parts Distributors6513564
Hodyon363450NA
Isuzu8258253390
NAPATEM275517
NAPA254427
NAPA275517
NAPATEM254427
Omega2003450AM
Omega2003450
Oreilly Auto Parts77561
Ranshu1421731
Ranshu1421731NEW
Ranshu1421731C
Ranshu14SD3450
Ranshu14SD3450NC
Ranshu14SD3450NIP
Ranshu14SD3450RC
Ranshu14SD3450C
Ranshu14SD4350GM
Ranshu1421731GM
Ranshu14SD3450NEW
Ready-Aire/Proliance2557N
Sanden3450
Sanden3456
Sanden3454
Sanden4910
Sanden3452
Spectra Premium0610103
TRANSTAR ACACCSD3450
Order

Order this compressor

Add it to your cart below, or browse other compressors. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 3 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-544 $47.25 47 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 6 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-545 $47.25 45 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 9 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-546 $47.25 48 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-547 $47.25 32 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-548 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 9 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-549 $47.25 42 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-550 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-551 $47.25 45 in stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this compressor to your cart

Direct-fit Sanden TRSA12 A/C compressor assembly. Matched to the original by specs and cross-reference.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this compressor fits my vehicle?
Match the cross-reference numbers below to the number stamped on your old compressor, and compare the pulley groove count and diameter. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or your old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it come with the clutch and pulley?
Yes — it’s sold as a complete compressor assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted. Verify your belt and clutch connector match before installation.
Is the compressor oil included?
Always set the system’s total oil charge to the vehicle manufacturer’s specification when you install a compressor. Call us if you need help confirming the amount and oil type for your system.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old compressor and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 16.05 lbs
Dimensions 10.6299 × 9.0551 × 8.0315 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: CO 4910AC
  • AC Delco: 1521916
  • AC Delco: 1521727
  • AC Delco: 1521182
  • AC Delco: 1521731
  • Advance Auto Parts: DW77561
  • AFI: 0321
  • Austin Baker: 10344880
  • Austin Baker: 10349191
  • CARLISLE: 3013601
  • Compressor Works: 637561
  • Delphi Automotive Systems: CS10054
  • Denso Automotive Systems: 4717035
  • Four Seasons: 78561
  • Four Seasons: 77561
  • Frigette: 2041570
  • General Motors: 25825341
  • General Motors: 25825339
  • General Motors: 15070473
  • General Motors: 10399367
  • General Motors: 88892743
  • General Motors: 10366868
  • General Motors: 15198475
  • Global Cool Cars: 0908A2001
  • Global Parts Distributors: 5511418
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7511418
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6511418
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6513564
  • Hodyon: 363450NA
  • Isuzu: 8258253390
  • NAPA: TEM275517
  • NAPA: 254427
  • NAPA: 275517
  • NAPA: TEM254427
  • Omega: 2003450AM
  • Omega: 2003450
  • Oreilly Auto Parts: 77561
  • Ranshu: 1421731
  • Ranshu: 1421731NEW
  • Ranshu: 1421731C
  • Ranshu: 14SD3450
  • Ranshu: 14SD3450NC
  • Ranshu: 14SD3450NIP
  • Ranshu: 14SD3450RC
  • Ranshu: 14SD3450C
  • Ranshu: 14SD4350GM
  • Ranshu: 1421731GM
  • Ranshu: 14SD3450NEW
  • Ready-Aire/Proliance: 2557N
  • Sanden: 3450
  • Sanden: 3456
  • Sanden: 3454
  • Sanden: 4910
  • Sanden: 3452
  • Spectra Premium: 0610103
  • TRANSTAR AC: ACCSD3450

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Compressor Mount: Direct
  • Grooves: 6
  • Pulley Diameter (mm): 106
  • Refrigerant: R134A

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.